Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Camden District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (11:00AM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
BradburydrewCamden
Venue: Bradbury Oval (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3535413
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
BradburydefCamden
Venue: Bradbury Oval (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3536863
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Balwinder
Amarasinghe, Jerome
Halloran, Christopher
Barker, Jamie (c)
Kotsou, Nathan
Murray, Isaac
Pfitzner, Brendan
Dhillon, Manpreet S (+)
Dengale, Prem
Boxsell, Matt
Hans, Tejpreet S
Pawar, Harsh B
 
Ross, Kieren (c)
Davidson, Cooper
Skvorc, Adam
Warwick, Jamie
Clarke, Benjamin (+)
Pinnington, Thomas
Swain, Luke
Saunders, Lachlan
Tipping, Hayden J
Wood, Ryan
Whittington, Toby
Ross, Tristan
Camden District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
Camdendef byCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3536920
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brewster, Paul (c)
Hudson, Lewis (+)
Harris, Matthew
McFarlane, Connor
Schofield, Toby
Buda, Michael
Corney, Reg
Maher, Ian
Allen, Brody
Vitale, Jonathan
Hawker, Matthew
 
Barilla, Kevin
Mann, Stephen J (+)
Geoghegan, Edward (c)
Crisp, Troy
Singh, Praneel
SHORTLAND, Jacob
Grant, Tom
Johnson, Aaron
Turvill, Jason
Humbles, Brad
McIlvenie, Dean
Lyons, Matthew
Camden District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
CamdendefIngleburn
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3537075
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunn, Ben
Cubitt, Jacob
Schofield, Jake
Cubitt, Roger
Tipping, Glen (c)
Robertson, Wayne
Constantine, Tim
Fehrenbach, Peter
Rawnsley, Lachlan
Wood, Andrew (+)
Schofield, David
Pinnington, Gregory
 
King, Aaron
KC, Jayesh
Garvin, Jai
Munot, Amit A (c)
Jamal, Bharath
Yadav, Ravi D
Yadurkar, Chetan A (+)
Nigul, Rahul
Liliwala, Faizal M
Saleem, Ahmed
thatte, avaneesh
Pawar, Raju
Camden District Cricket Association - 7th Grade
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
WesternersdefCamden
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Narayan, Joshua
Osborne, Karl
Narayan, Shaun
Wells, John
Ayub, Abbas
Midson, Ryan
Zapirain, Marcus
Lockart, Charlie
McDonough, Shaun
Mosley, Jeremy
Burnett, Adam
 
Warwick, Derek
Brennan, Dave (c) (+)
Faulds, Alex
LoSurdo, Jack (+)
Marks, Matthew
LoSurdo, Rob
Duke, Kevin
Bell, Rick
Prasad, Denzel R
Ingram, Barry
SINGH, Sukhwinder
Shortland, Peter
Camden District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
CamdendefIngleburn Gold
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3541448
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harris, Benjamin
White, Owen
Faulds, Steve (c)
Hannaford, Bruce
Geeganage, Navida
Saunders, Timothy
DeMartin, Joshua
White, Ryan
Metcalfe, Scott
De Martin, Laurence
Carter, Ryan
Hamdan, Hish
 
Berry, Michael
Shortland, Darryl
Rami, Om (+)
Shortland, Samuel
Sanchez, Dylan
Darr, Jake
Worsley, Nathan
Marasini, Ishan
Abboud, Mathew
Palakkal, Ramkiran
Berry, Harrison
Darr, Jason
Camden District Cricket Association - 1 Day Competition
Round 20 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
The Oaks BurragorangdefCamden
Venue: Willis ParkMatch ID: 3542051
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Luke
Cutmore, Jake
Calcutt, Liam J
Madsen, Ben
Moore, Nathan
Cook, Benjamin
Moore, Joshua
O'Loughlin, Brendan J (c) (+)
Madsen, Paul
Moore, Gavin
Madsen, Timothy
 
O'Grady-Shorten, Jackson
De Silva, Nimesh
Taylor, Wyatt
Weston, Darcy
Reid, James R
Reid, Thomas
Huntly, Simon (c)
Humphreys, Gibson
Humphreys, Oliver
WESTON, JOHN
Taylor, Darren
McClelland, Peter
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round GF - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Tahmoordef byCamden Blue
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)Match ID: 3558945
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burley, Lachlan
Callaby, Keith
Chell, Thomas S
Henry, Ryan
Kelly, Jack
Lee, James
Meek, Luke
Spanos, Brodie
Spragg, Jack
Stone, Truman
Truman, Blake
Young, Max
 
Campbell, Lachlan
Doria, Luke
Emmerick, Ryan
Giltrow, Samuel
Kingsell, Riley
LoSurdo, Jack
Hunt, James
Rawnsley, Lachlan
Salter, Cameron
Saunders, Timothy
Stewart, Luke
Warwick, Samuel
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty NarellandrewCamden Blue
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 1)Match ID: 3564296
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burge, Osian
Wagg, Jeremiah
Stanley, Lachlan
Cox, Callum
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan
Gelder, Samuel
Kaushik, Kanav
Darby, Jacob
Pettiford, Matthew
Grimes, Isaac
Noy, Jack
Douglass, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Burge, Matt
Team Manager:  Wagg, Jason Wagg
Scorer:  Darby, Brett
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
TahmoordrewCamden Red
Venue: Picton SportsgroundMatch ID: 3564588
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
TahmoordefCamden
Venue: Picton SportsgroundMatch ID: 3564869
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
ford, James (+)
Bzadough, Nathan
Fitzgerald, Noah
Jarvis, Daniel
Higham, Matthew
Beveridge, Thomas W
Rope, Jeremy
Cox, Toby
Logozzo, Riley (+)
 
Coach:  Beveridge, Craig
 
Murray, Jake A
Saunders, Oscar (+)
Latham, Siena (+)
Cubitt, Ashlee
Tipping, Brianna
Writer, Jack
Hughes, Khai
Salter, Nathan (c)
Gascoigne, Caleb
 
Coach:  Tipping, Glen
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Camdendef byLiverpool Catholic Club
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3565241
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Corby, Mitchell
Heylin, Joshua (c)
Power, Tobias (+)
Dobbs, Hamish
Evans, Emma
Constantine, Sophie (+)
Ford, Ethan
Asad, Ali
Asad, Ahsan
 
Coach:  Constantine, Tim
Team Manager:  Constantine, Claire
Scorer:  Constantine, Jack
 
Narain, Rayan (+)
Maher, Zargham A
Banga, Saaz S
Siddiqui, Saim A
Prasad, Ishayu
Bruce, Luiken
Jalil, Ramiz
Sarwar, Sajid
Ananthasubramani, Tejas (c) (+)
Ahmad, Muhammad
Younes, Aryan
 
Coach:  Siddiqui, Sharjeel A
Team Manager:  Narain, Rohit
Scorer:  Chidambaram, Ananth
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
CamdendrewWesterners
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6)Match ID: 3565726
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Consunji, Giles (c) (+)
Jacobs, Riley
Fehrenbach, Joel
Baker, Ryan
Eagles, Kynan
Selby, Lachlan
Vella, Luke
Langdon, Max
WESTON, ZANE
Searle, Isaac
 
Coach:  Fehrenbach, Peter
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Ingleburn BluedrewCamden
Venue: Seddon (Oval 1)Match ID: 3565860
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
CamdendefIngleburn Blue
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6)Match ID: 3566092
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Prior, Luke
Charlton, Ryan
McElhone, Adam
Edwards, Ezaiah
Southern, Maddison
Thornton, Tex
Nicholas, Joshua
Eddie, Madison
Pratt, Emily
 
Coach:  Skvorc, Adam
Team Manager:  Charlton, Geoff
 
Shidore, Atharva
Shidore, Aditi
Dongare, Deven N (+)
Quadri, Ritaj (+)
Singh, Gurtaj
Auti, Gaurav (c)
 
Coach:  Shidore, Avinash
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Red
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Ingleburndef byCamden
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3561955
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Schafer, Emily J
Vikas, Aniket (c)
Syed, Shah Ibrahim
Goyal, Kabir
Hadawle, Trushna (+)
Atkins, Joshua (+)
Thomas, Ethan
AUJLA, SURKHAB
 
Coach:  Goyal, Arvind
 
Barrett, William
******** (+)
Colliss, Oscar
Bruce, Milla
******** (+)
Dobbs, Archie
salter, flynn
Salter, Lily (c)
Aitipamula, Sriyansh
 
Coach:  Saunders, Lachlan
Team Manager:  Sutton, Julie
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Green
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
BradburydefCamden
Venue: Hurley ParkMatch ID: 3561957
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Boghossian, Michael C
Chandler, Koda
Cini, Aidan
Hansen, Paige
Kerron, Charlie
O'Halloran, Lucy
O'Halloran, Samantha
Ralph, Calvin
Harley, Harrison
 
Turkington, Samuel
Chopra, Riaan (c)
Nicholas, Lachlan (+)
Eddie, Lewis
Pirie, Elijah (+)
********
Ahmed, LH Ethan
 
Coach:  James, Greg
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 White
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Oran Park Cricket ClubdefCamden
Venue: Brabham Park (Jack Brabham Reserve)Match ID: 3561951
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Uppal, Jazzveer singh
********
Kumar, Veer
Rana, Ibraheem (c) (+)
Rana, Yousuf (+)
 
Coach:  Jansz, Matthew
 
tucker, Alina
Cordina, Taylah
Metcalfe, Lacey
Tannous, Eliza
Taylor, Emily
Tammen-lee, Nikkita (c)
Metcalfe, Hannah
 
Coach:  Metcalfe, Scott
Team Manager:  Tucker, Nathan
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Blue
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty NarellandefCamden
Venue: Fairfax ReserveMatch ID: 3562007
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clisdell, Daniel (+)
Taylor, Cormac
Dubey, Ojas
Fourie, Kaiden
Shields, Felicity
Dunn, Cooper
Kelly, Harlem (c)
Clarke, Ollie
Shahid, Ibrahim
 
Coach:  Kelly, Matthew
 
Wilson, Aidan (c)
Sault, Lucien (+)
******** (+)
Lane, Jackson
Yelamanchili, Vedank Siva
********
Sporl, Oliver
 
Coach:  Lane, Jonathon
Camden District Cricket Association - Wests T20
Round GF2 - Sun 6 Dec 2020 (12:00PM)
TahmoordefCamden
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3691648
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available