Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Camden District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
CamdendefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Camden ParkMatch ID: 3226197
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Dylan (c) (+)
Bate, Stuart C
Shaw, Jon H
Wiggins, Michael J
Neich, Simon
Oxley, Hamish
Gordon, Daniel S
George, Anthony
Campbell, Matthew
Eagles, Luke R
Eagles, Wayne
Strong, Michael K
 
Hastie, Rhys (c)
Bruce, Nicholas
Martin, Shane (+)
Hastie, Liam
Taylor, Mitch
Dickinson, Patrick
Crisp, Troy
Walgers, James
Blackburn, Howard
Crisp, James
Humbles, Brad
McIlvenie, Dean
Camden District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
CamdendefMagpies
Venue: Kirkham Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3226380
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gilheany, Taine
Ross, Kieren
Strong, Michael K
Armstrong, Kishan L
Saunders, Lachlan
Swain, Luke
Clarke, Benjamin (+)
Aston, Myles
Chandler, Brett M
Saunders, Matthew
Ross, Tristan (c)
 
Belgre, Adam (c)
Blowes, Patrick
Love, Mitchell
Harvey, Thomas
O'Callaghan, Aaron
Plasto, Grant
Sivapragasam, Vishanthan
Stewart, Jarrod (+)
Wilshaw, Michael
Vece, John
Sivapragasam, Prashanthan
Camden District Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
CamdendefLiverpool Catholic Club
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3228679
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Buda, Michael
Saunders, Lachlan
Brewster, Paul (c)
Kitchen, Andrew J
Skvorc, Adam
Corney, Reg
Maher, Ian
Vitale, Jonathan
Consunji, Aaron
Whittington, Toby
Richardson, Anthony
Clarke, Benjamin
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
CamdenvTBD
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3230752
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 6th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Camdendef byCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3230793
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harris, Matthew
Low, Joshua
Kaye, Hayden
Reid, James R
Fell, Shane
Reid, Thomas
Hudson, Lewis
Shortland, Peter
Hannaford, Bruce
Constantine, Tim (c)
Fehrenbach, Peter (+)
Hawker, Matthew
 
Team Manager:  Constantine, Tim
 
SHORTLAND, Jacob
Humphrey, Patrick
Mullan, Nicholas
De Livera, Josh
North, Lachlan
Roberts, Christian
Mullan, Tim (c)
Salter, Blake
Fenech, Charles
Kaushik, Nischal
Barnes, Blake
Camden District Cricket Association - 7th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
IngleburndrewCamden
Venue: Macquarie Fields ParkMatch ID: 3231185
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pamplin, Jason
Thompson, Shaun R (+)
habib, Aqib
Bhambak, Adiyta
Drummond, Allan (c)
Dray, Peter
De Farria, Jake
Kell, Michael
Bicknell, Scott
O'Rourke, Alby
Watson, Gavin
Randall, Dean
 
Brennan, Dave
McNeil, Ken (c)
Prasad, Denzel R
LoSurdo, Jack
Ingram, Barry
Bell, Rick
LoSurdo, Rob
Robertson, Wayne
SINGH, Sukhwinder
Warwick, Derek
Kraus, Jacob
Cubitt, Joel
Camden District Cricket Association - 8th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Cobbitty NarellandefCamden
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2)Match ID: 3233490
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crisp, Daniel
Crisp, Ray (c)
Fairbairn, Jeffrey
Brien, Thomas
Jeffery, Lachlan
Jones, Anthony (+)
Pettiford, Brett
Fairbairn, Justin R
Jeffery, Michael
Manton, Ashley
O'Driscoll, Peter
Jones, Liam
 
Page, Jason
Melluish, Thomas
O'Brien, Lucas
Bines, Nicholas
Faulds, Alex
Feutrill, Harry
Feutrill, Rod (+)
Humphreys, Skipp (c)
Humphreys, Oliver Fletcher
Humphreys, Gibson L
Casey, Ben
Anthofer, Thomas
Camden District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
WesternersdefCamden
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3246187
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blanchette, Joe
Narayan, Joshua
Narayan, Shaun
Manners, Matthew
Manners, David (+)
Rao, Ashish (c)
Narayan, Pravin
Urala, Mahesh
Zakir, Rizuan
Cosgrove, Warren A
Islam, Mohammed
 
Evans, Jacob D
Howard, Sarah
White, Owen
Faulds, Steve
Cubitt, Joel
Constantine, Jack
Howard, David
Evans, Steve (c)
di Mercurio, Tohran (+)
Merlino, Robert
Shannon, Ross
Lawrence, Samuel
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round GF - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byCamden
Venue: Jackson Park (David O'Loughlin)Match ID: 3309140
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Tipping, Hayden J
Roth, Brodie
Schofield, Toby
Wood, Ryan
Low, Joshua
Pinnington, Thomas (c)
White, Owen
Geeganage, Navida
Allen, Brody (+)
DeMartin, Joshua
Ferguson, Hayden
Skalecky, Jake
 
Coach:  Pinnington, Gregory
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Camden Reddef byTahmoor
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3248620
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Evans, Jacob D
Campbell, Lachlan
Harris, Benjamin
Schofield, Jake (+)
Warwick, Samuel
Cubitt, Joel (c)
Prasad, Denzel R
LoSurdo, Jack
Salter, Cameron
Kingsell, Riley (+)
Gveric, Max
 
Coach:  Evans, Steve
 
Callaby, Keith (+)
Lee, James
Spanos, Brodie
Meek, Luke (c) (+)
Young, Max
Stone, Truman
Perry, Jonathan
Stucki, Fletcher
Burley, Lachlan
Eagles, Mathew
Wells, Jeremy
Henry, Ryan
Thomas, James
 
Coach:  Dries, Kevin
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round GF1 - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Camden Reddef byIRSL Blue
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3421092
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hughes, Kody
Buda, Sophie
McClelland, Brodie (c)
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan
Saunders, Timothy
Ward, Patrick
Dilchert, Jaiden (+)
Weston, Darcy
Salecich, Patrick
Cross, Hayden
Mayer, Oscar
Faulds, Aidan
McGookin, Aleisha
 
Coach:  Saunders, Lachlan
Team Manager:  Saunders, Lisa
 
Faisal, Zarif
Watson, Simon
King, Aaron (c)
Garvin, Jai
Rayraj, Sachin (+)
Tamayo, Cooper
Thatte, Arnav
Bassi, Namish
Jain, Suhaan
Goyal, Krish
Patel, Shivang
 
Coach:  KING, ANDREW
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2
Round 10 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
MagpiesvCamden Blue
Venue: Eschol Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3420518
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2
Round 10 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Camden RedvCollegians
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3420519
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
MagpiesdrewCamden Blue
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6)Match ID: 3386333
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ahmed, Hani
Brajak, Sebastian (+)
Cox, Brody
Luthra, Rishab
Nayani, Abhinav
Sarker, Alvi
Sinfield, Harrison
Smith, Luke
 
Coach:  Browning, Kevin
 
Kelly, Samuel (+)
Ryan, Joshua
Tidy, James
Kendall, Oliver
Vella, Monique
Buda, Matthew
Moroney, Amelia (c) (+)
Limbrey, Joseph
Corben, Max
Corben, Ethan
 
Coach:  Kendall, Will
Team Manager:  Kelly, Anne
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
WesternersdefCamden
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3386326
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McGettigan, Connor
Houston, Deegan
Houston, Kale
Lane, Mitchell (c)
Langdon, Max (+)
Evans, Max Riley (+)
Timmins, Tyler
Jalil, Ramiz
Arentz, Corey
 
Coach:  McGettigan, Matthew
 
Saunders, Oscar
Consunji, Giles (c) (+)
Robertson, Thomas
Baker, Ryan
Eagles, Kynan
Patterson, Matthew (+)
Hughes, Khai
Salter, Nathan
Farrow, Lochlan
Gascoigne, Caleb
 
Coach:  Saunders, Warren
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
TahmoordefCamden Blue
Venue: Bargo SportsgroundMatch ID: 3386329
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
ford, James
Higham, Matthew (c) (+)
Beveridge, Thomas W
Rope, Jeremy
Sullivan, Lachlan
Cox, Toby (+)
Timbs, Samuel
Katinic, Gabriel
Logozzo, Riley
Neill, Cody
 
Coach:  Beveridge, Craig
Team Manager:  Jarvis, Ian
Scorer:  Jarvis, Ian
 
Latham, Siena (+)
Cubitt, Ashlee
Tipping, Brianna
Channell, Ella
Evans, Emma (+)
Constantine, Sophie
Bishop, Aimee (c)
Vella, Luke
Searle, Isaac
 
Coach:  Tipping, Glen
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
IngleburndefCamden Red
Venue: Sarah Redfern (Oval 1)Match ID: 3386328
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tajwar, Momen
Khadeer, Farhaan
SHINDE, Shreyash S (+)
Singh, Rajbir
Hossen Aydin, Mohammed Iffam (c)
Goyal, Kuvam (+)
Penumalli, Rithwik
Addanki, Shreyan
Khan, Rayyan
 
Coach:  Goyal, Arvind
 
CORBY, Mitchell
Murray, Jake (+)
Heylin, Joshua
Writer, Jack
Dobbs, Hamish
Harris, Kristian
Tannous, Oliver (+)
Moroney, Zach (c)
Swain, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Harris, Jason
Team Manager:  Harris, Dena
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Camdendef byWesterners
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6)Match ID: 3249887
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gordon, Callum
Jacobs, Riley (c)
Fehrenbach, Joel
Ryan, Lucas
Selby, Lachlan
Vella, Luke (+)
WESTON, ZANE (+)
Searle, Isaac
 
Coach:  Gordon, Daniel S
Team Manager:  Fehrenbach, Peter
 
Brannigan, Angus
Cosgrove, Kieran (c) (+)
Singh, Simardeep
Aslam, Haris
DHILLON, ADAM
Aslam, Abis
Malhotra, Rishit (+)
Zapirain, Laura
 
Coach:  Cosgrove, Warren A
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Magpies BlackdefCamden
Venue: Clark Reserve (Clark Reserve Oval 1)Match ID: 3248460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Channer, Rhys
Coffey, Hayden (+)
Padam, Jahaan
Geering, Chad
Penfold, Rhys (+)
Saunders, Bridget
 
Coach:  Beattie, Kerry P
 
Prior, Matthew
Frost, Lachlan (c)
HARCOAN, TROY
Peterson, Riley
Blachura, Thomas (+)
Cook, Lucas
Geale, Charlie
Geale, Thomas (+)
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Red
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
IRSL BluedefCamden
Venue: Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval 2)Match ID: 3249740
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
rajput, arnav
Pawar, Ayush (+)
Williams, Luke
Worsley, Ryan (+)
Shardul, Ricky
Jones, Jack
Sakil, Rayan
Arunkumar, Sachinn
 
Coach:  Jones, Grant
 
salter, flynn
Dobbs, Archie
McElhone, Adam
Edwards, Ezaiah
Salter, Lily
Thornton, Tex
Nicholas, Joshua
 
Coach:  Skvorc, Adam
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Green
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
CamdendefIRSL Yellow
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3249813
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bardsley, Owen
Prior, Luke
Charlton, Ryan (c)
Kirkman, Harry (+)
Colliss, Oscar
Aitipamula, Sriyansh
Farias, Charlie (+)
Sutton, Lawson
 
Coach:  Charlton, Geoff
 
SHARMA, OJAS (c)
Goyal, Kabir (+)
AUJLA, SURKHAB
Chhetri, Biraj
Singh, Gurtaj
Patwardhan, Veeresh
Atkins, Joshua (+)
 
Coach:  Patwardhan, Prasanna
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 White
Round 17 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Camdendef byCollegians
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3249878
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pratt, Emily (c)
Bruce, Milla
Southern, Maddison (+)
Lenz, Claire
Nielson, Amalia
Stevens, Sophie (+)
Eddie, Madison
 
Coach:  Stevens, Craig
 
McGuiness, Genevieve A
WEBB, Rose
Smith, Patience
Smith, Jasmine
Hayes, Cooper
McGuiness, Nathan A
Denniss, Liam
Watt, Jack
 
Coach:  McGuiness, Kevin
Camden District Cricket Association - Wests T20
Round 6 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Cobbitty NarellanvCamden
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3371826
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available